Please disable your Ad Blocker to better interact with this website.

Paul announces 99-county Iowa leadership team

(Prezography photo)

(Prezography photo)

From Press Release

 

Republican presidential candidate U.S. Sen. Rand Paul released a list of its Iowa Leadership team this morning. The group is composed of co-chairs from 99 counties along with district co-chairs, and several influential statewide leaders. This leadership team will work to spread Paul’s message throughout the entire state of Iowa.

“The Rand Paul for President Iowa Leadership team is active and growing,” Chief Iowa Strategist Steve Grubbs said. “With the help of co-chairs representing 99 counties, we are on track to have most precinct captains in place by caucus night.”

State Co-Chairs
David Fischer, Polk County- Ron Paul State Co-chair 2008 and 2012, Past Co-Chairman of the Republican Party of Iowa
Steve Sukup, Cerro Gordo County- Former State Representative and business owner, Sukup Manufacturing
Diane Holst, Scott County- Scott County Supervisor

State Agriculture Chair
Craig Lang, Poweshiek County- Former President of the Iowa Farm Bureau Federation, Former President of the Iowa Board of Regents

State Faith Chair
Pastor Mark Doland, Mahaska County- Mahaska County Supervisor and Past officer of the Republican Party of Iowa

1st District Co-Chairs
Tony Krebsbach, Mitchell County- Cochairman Mitchell County GOP, Past Secretary and State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa
David Cushman, Dubuque County – Past State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa. Past Chairman at Dubuque County GOP
Matt Miller, Linn County – CEO and Founder of Mobile Demand
Sarah Stokes, Black Hawk County – Delegate 2012 RNC Convention

2nd District Co-Chairs
Jason Glass, Johnson County – Johnson County Chair for Ernst for Senate
Jeff Shipley, Jefferson County – Chairman Jefferson County GOP. Past State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa
Mark Doland, Mahaska County – Mahaska County Supervisor. Past Chairman at Mahaska County GOP. Past Secretary and State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa
Marcus Fedler, Washington County – Past State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa

3rd District Co-Chairs
Adil Khan, Polk County – Past Executive Director at Liberty Iowa
John Kabitzke, Warren County – Past Treasurer and State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa
Jonas Cutler, Polk County – Secretary at Polk County GOP. Alternate Delegate 2012 RNC Convention
Dusty Juhl, Polk County – Former State Coordinator of Iowa Campaign for Liberty, Delegate 2012 RNC Convention

4th District Co-Chairs
Kristine Thiessen, Clay County – Past Chairman at Clay County GOP. Past State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa
James Mills, Story County – Past Chairman at Floyd County GOP. Past State Central Committee Member at Republican Party of Iowa, Delegate 2012 RNC Convention
Titus Landegent, Sioux County – Alternate Delegate 2012 RNC Convention
Brian Kraft, Boone County  РDelegate 2012 RNC Convention

County Co-Chairs
Ash Kading- Adair County
Jacob Reichenauer- Adams County
Robert Keatley- Allamakee County
Julie Stevens- Appanoose County
Adam Sievers- Audubon County
John Clapp- Benton County
Jon Fossum- Black Hawk County
James Moore- Black Hawk County
Brian Kraft- Boone County
Byron Olson- Boone County
Will Kemp- Bremer County
Michael McGreevy- Buchanan County
Nicole McGreevy- Buchanan County
J.R. McGuire- Buena Vista County
Valerie McGuire- Buena Vista County
John Franzen- Butler County
Paul McCoy- Calhoun County
Keaton Wanninger- Carroll County
Rick  Johnson- Cass County
Monte Gaul- Cedar County
Matthew Graves- Cedar County
Pam Larson- Cerro Gordo County
Mick Joens- Cherokee County
Tom Pritts- Chickasaw County
Dale Mastarone- Clarke County
Kris Thiessen- Clay County
James Whitford- Clayton County
Charlie Arp- Clinton County
Patrick Lonergan- Clinton County
Andrew Naeve- Clinton County
Bob Langner- Crawford County
Monte Button- Dallas County
Kyle Ervin- Dallas County
Gerald Coyne- Dallas County
Josh Davenport- Davis County
Marlene Scott- Decatur County
Bill Boll- Delaware County
David Turner- Des Moines County
Louis Clay- Dickinson County
Joe Loring- Dickinson County
David Cushman- Dubuque County
Michael Heeren- Dubuque County
Jeff Stiles- Dubuque County
Rick Haase- Emmet County
Becky Haase- Emmet County
Ken McDonough- Fayette County
Calvin Adams- Floyd County
Mahlon Miller- Franklin County
Larry Gruber- Fremont County
Lena Gruber- Fremont County
Ryan Carhill- Greene County
Dean Lyons- Greene County
Loretta Jones- Grundy County
Huston Royer- Guthrie County
Tonya Rohloff- Hamilton County
Thomas Duregger- Hancock County
Brett Peters- Hardin County
Jaina Swanger- Harrison County
Bob Swindell- Henry County
Adam Skoda- Howard County
Chad Thompson- Humboldt County
Gregg Johnson- Ida County
John George- Iowa County
David Gossman- Jackson County
Travis Inghram- Jasper County
Doug Bricker- Jefferson County
Michael Fitzgerald- Jefferson County
Roger Leahy- Jefferson County
Jeff Shipley- Jefferson County
Jason Glass- Johnson County
Joseph Hodgson- Johnson County
Ben Cashner- Jones County
Brent Coffman- Keokuk County
Seth Briggs- Kossuth County
Lonnie Glasscock- Lee County
Ajai Dittmar- Linn County
Greg Happel- Linn County
Jeffrey Meyers- Linn County
Matt Miller- Linn County
Angie Davidson- Louisa County
Larry Davidson- Louisa County
Charles Musick- Lucas County
Erica Daniels- Lyon County
Kelly Bain- Madison County
James Horn- Mahaska County
Linda Marie- Mahaska County
Floyd Goemaat- Marion County
Mike Montgomery- Marion County
Esther Roorda- Marion County
Curtis Seddon- Marion County
Joe Carter- Marshall County
Rod Shere- Mills County
Tony Krebsbach- Mitchell County
Chris Walsh- Mitchell County
Teresa Miller- Monona County
Dan Vander Vort- Monroe County
Ron Wilkinson- Montgomery County
Walt Shellaberger- Muscatine County
Michael Schwien- O’Brien County
Jesse Dagel- Osceola County
John Bowery- Page County
Josiah Schmidt- Palo Alto County
Tonya Dempster- Plymouth County
Randall Lauderback- Pocahontas County
Cody Coenen- Polk County
Jonas Cutler- Polk County
Joseph Howe- Polk County
Adil Khan- Polk County
Gabe Lanz- Polk County
Dan Norton- Polk County
Rick Sidwell- Polk County
Vince Campos- Pottawattamie County
Mark Hansen- Pottawattamie County
Craig Lang – Poweshiek County
Bruce Hutton- Ringgold County
Joe Tanga- Sac County
Patrick Finnicum- Scott County
Brian Kucharo- Scott County
Brian Romer- Scott County
David Davis- Shelby County
Sam Fessler- Sioux County
Titus Landegent- Sioux County
James Mills- Story County
Robert Proffitt- Story County
James Surber- Story County
Dylan Bishop- Tama County
Wyatt Gray- Taylor County
Paul Kelley- Union County
Shaena Powell- Van Buren County
Rod Stevens – Wapello County
Nick DeFino- Warren County
David Faith- Warren County
John Kabitzke- Warren County
Mike Wachtel- Warren County
Becky Wachtel- Warren County
Marcus Fedler- Washington County
Chris Graber- Washington County
Anne Garber- Wayne County
Kyle Heidt- Webster County
Harley Utsbach- Winnebago County
Eric Paulson- Winneshiek County
Zach Rodenburg- Woodbury County
Brian Smith- Woodbury County
Shawna Katterhenry- Worth County
Bart Green- Wright County